BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jun 21, 2024 - 4:00PM   ABB India 8397.35 [ -1.70% ]ACC 2588.4 [ -1.35% ]Ambuja Cements 657.25 [ -0.29% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 2890.4 [ -0.85% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 1232.1 [ -0.55% ]Bajaj Auto 9575 [ -0.59% ]Bank of Baroda 279.35 [ -2.05% ]Bharti Airtel 1413.25 [ 2.32% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 294.95 [ 0.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 307.8 [ -1.71% ]Britannia Ind. 5327.9 [ -0.99% ]Cipla 1535.15 [ -0.60% ]Coal India 480 [ -0.65% ]Colgate Palm. 2826.55 [ -1.00% ]Dabur India 591.75 [ -1.49% ]DLF Ltd. 855.8 [ -2.19% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 6000.5 [ 0.62% ]GAIL (India) 214.8 [ -1.72% ]Grasim Inds. 2468.85 [ -1.16% ]HCL Technologies 1447.9 [ 0.26% ]HDFC 2729.95 [ -0.62% ]HDFC Bank 1665.4 [ -0.22% ]Hero MotoCorp 5451.9 [ -0.97% ]Hindustan Unilever L 2441.35 [ -1.63% ]Hindalco Indus. 684.45 [ 1.14% ]ICICI Bank 1156.85 [ 0.00% ]IDFC L 122.9 [ -0.69% ]Indian Hotels Co 636.85 [ -0.23% ]IndusInd Bank 1523.15 [ -0.30% ]Infosys L 1531.7 [ 1.08% ]ITC Ltd. 419.6 [ -0.89% ]Jindal St & Pwr 1077.35 [ 1.96% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1773.5 [ 0.48% ]L&T 3533.1 [ -1.78% ]Lupin Ltd. 1561 [ 0.38% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2837 [ -1.17% ]Maruti Suzuki India 12168.35 [ 0.20% ]MTNL 41.24 [ -1.58% ]Nestle India 2495.9 [ -1.71% ]NIIT Ltd. 107.5 [ 2.77% ]NMDC Ltd. 269.65 [ -1.30% ]NTPC 359.7 [ 0.50% ]ONGC 269.65 [ -0.81% ]Punj. NationlBak 125.75 [ -2.14% ]Power Grid Corpo 325.8 [ 0.37% ]Reliance Inds. 2906.8 [ -1.34% ]SBI 836.4 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 469.95 [ -0.06% ]Shipping Corpn. 265 [ -2.98% ]Sun Pharma. 1464.5 [ -0.40% ]Tata Chemicals 1125.55 [ -2.40% ]Tata Consumer Produc 1087.5 [ -1.42% ]Tata Motors 961.05 [ -1.74% ]Tata Steel 179.85 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 438.7 [ -1.09% ]Tata Consultancy 3808.95 [ 0.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1392.6 [ -0.02% ]UltraTech Cement 10662.95 [ -2.22% ]United Spirits 1260.1 [ -0.41% ]Wipro 490.55 [ 0.01% ]Zee Entertainment En 154.3 [ -0.80% ]
BSE

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

NMDC Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jun 21, 04:01
269.65 -3.55 ( -1.30%)
Volume 353055
Prev. Close 273.20
Open Price 275.00
Today's Low / High
268.00
     
275.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
103.85
     
286.35

NSE

Jun 21, 03:59
269.70 -3.55 ( -1.30%)
Volume 9563807
Prev. Close 273.25
Open Price 275.00
Today's Low / High
268.05
     
275.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 269.70 (300)
52 Wk Low / High
103.80
     
286.35
ISIN No INE584A01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 79038.44 P/BV 3.08 Book Value ( ) 87.60
BSE Code 526371 52 Week High/Low ( ) 286/104 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 14.18
NSE Code NMDCEQ Book Closure 27/02/2024 EPS ( ) 19.02 Div Yield (%) 2.13
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Sep 23Mar 23Sep 22Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations11899.219408.649571.368095.5212576.01
Total Income From Operations11899.219408.649571.368095.5212576.01
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials14.666.3131.4839.1155.01
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-454.52361.16-716.52219.92-592.89
Employees Cost867.83757.71804.52726.05777.63
Depreciation192.64158.02177.10159.08172.48
Admin. And Selling Expenses101.910.00174.2788.73125.75
Other Expenses7260.455099.515974.644272.156916.74
Total Expenses7982.976382.716445.495505.047454.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3916.243025.933125.872590.485121.29
Other Income755.63615.25195.91572.31485.50
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4671.873641.183321.783162.795606.79
Interest53.4524.7941.7033.5334.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4618.423616.393280.083129.265572.45
Exceptional Items-282.150.001237.270.000.00
P/L Before Tax4336.273616.394517.353129.265572.45
Tax1450.30930.121336.10772.111710.72
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2885.972686.273181.252357.153861.73
Extra Ordinary Item-0.62-0.37-0.42-0.26-0.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2885.352685.903180.832356.893861.38
Minority Interest2.89-0.91-1.490.390.25
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.36-6.534.4260.425.63
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2896.602678.463183.762417.703867.26
      
Equity Share Capital293.07293.07293.07293.07293.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.859.1410.858.2513.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.859.1410.858.2513.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.859.1410.858.2513.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.889.1410.868.2513.20
      
PBITOE Margin (%)32.9132.1632.6531.9940.72
PBTE Margin (%)38.8138.4334.2638.6544.31
PBT Margin (%)36.4438.4347.1938.6544.31
PAT Margin (%)24.2428.5433.2329.1130.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.3428.4633.2629.8630.75
ParticularsMar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations11899.21
Total Income From Operations11899.21
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials14.66
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-454.52
Employees Cost867.83
Depreciation192.64
Admin. And Selling Expenses101.91
Other Expenses7260.45
Total Expenses7982.97
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3916.24
Other Income755.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4671.87
Interest53.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4618.42
Exceptional Items-282.15
P/L Before Tax4336.27
Tax1450.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2885.97
Extra Ordinary Item-0.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2885.35
Minority Interest2.89
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.36
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2896.60
Equity Share Capital293.07
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.88
PBITOE Margin (%)32.91
PBTE Margin (%)38.81
PBT Margin (%)36.44
PAT Margin (%)24.24
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.34